The nearest found maser object is G44.557+8.018 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 43 36 +13 57 23 (280.9012500 13.9563890)
Mean object l, b: 44.5565 8.0183

Maser object G44.557+8.018

Other names: IRAS 18413+1354, IRAS18413+1354, IRAS18413+1354 npl, *V837 Her, V837 Her, IRAS 18413+1354, IRC+10374, V837 Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("280.9012500","13.9563890","G44.557+8.018","G44.557+8.018","IRAS 18413+1354, IRAS18413+1354, IRAS18413+1354 npl, *V837 Her, V837 Her, IRAS 18413+1354, IRC+10374, V837 Her","0")