The nearest found maser object is G44.490+0.720 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 10 09 +10 36 17 (287.5379370 10.6048710)
Mean object l, b: 44.49 0.72

Maser object G44.490+0.720

Other names: 44.49+0.72.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("287.5379370","10.6048710","G44.490+0.720","G44.490+0.720","44.49+0.72","0")