The nearest found maser object is G44.460+1.156 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 08 31 +10 46 46 (287.1300000 10.7796985)
Mean object l, b: 44.4604 1.1563

Maser object G44.460+1.156

Other names: 19061+1041, IRAS 19061+1041, IRAS19061+1041, G44.460+1.156-1612A, G44.460+1.156-1612B, IRAS 19061+1041, IRAS 19061+1041.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("287.1300000","10.7796985","G44.460+1.156","G44.460+1.156","19061+1041, IRAS 19061+1041, IRAS19061+1041, G44.460+1.156-1612A, G44.460+1.156-1612B, IRAS 19061+1041, IRAS 19061+1041","0")