The nearest found maser object is G44.330-0.220 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 13 14 +10 01 41 (288.3097240 10.0281110)
Mean object l, b: 44.33 -0.22

Maser object G44.330-0.220

Other names: 44.33-0.22.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("288.3097240","10.0281110","G44.330-0.220","G44.330-0.220","44.33-0.22","0")