The nearest found maser object is G44.310+0.041 (offset by 3.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 12 15 +10 07 49 (288.0657000 10.1302953)
Mean object l, b: 44.31 0.0407

Maser object G44.310+0.041

Other names: 044.317+0.050, 44.310+0.041, 44.31+0.04, G 44.310+0.041, G44.31+0.04, G44.3105+0.0402, BGPS6142, G44.31+0.04, G044.3103+00.0416, G44.31+0.04, G44.309+0.033-1612A, G44.310+0.041-1665A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("288.0657000","10.1302953","G44.310+0.041","G44.310+0.041","044.317+0.050, 44.310+0.041, 44.31+0.04, G 44.310+0.041, G44.31+0.04, G44.3105+0.0402, BGPS6142, G44.31+0.04, G044.3103+00.0416, G44.31+0.04, G44.309+0.033-1612A, G44.310+0.041-1665A","0")