The nearest found maser object is G44.284-0.525 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 14 14 +09 50 43 (288.5621670 9.8454170)
Mean object l, b: 44.2835 -0.525

Maser object G44.284-0.525

Other names: 19118+0945, G044.2836-00.5249, 19118+0945, G44.28-0.53, G044.2836-00.5249.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("288.5621670","9.8454170","G44.284-0.525","G44.284-0.525","19118+0945, G044.2836-00.5249, 19118+0945, G44.28-0.53, G044.2836-00.5249","0")