The nearest found maser object is G44.268-0.991 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 15 53 +09 36 52 (288.9737730 9.6147155)
Mean object l, b: 44.2679 -0.9914

Maser object G44.268-0.991

Other names: AFGL 2350, IRAS 19135+0931, IRAS19135+0931.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("288.9737730","9.6147155","G44.268-0.991","G44.268-0.991","AFGL 2350, IRAS 19135+0931, IRAS19135+0931","0")