The nearest found maser object is G44.241+0.309 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 11 10 +10 11 36 (287.7916670 10.1936040)
Mean object l, b: 44.2405 0.3086

Maser object G44.241+0.309

Other names: 19087+1006, G044.2406+0.3086, G44.24+0.31, IRAS 19087+1006.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH -SiO

display_aladin("287.7916670","10.1936040","G44.241+0.309","G44.241+0.309","19087+1006, G044.2406+0.3086, G44.24+0.31, IRAS 19087+1006","0")