The nearest found maser object is G44.160+2.520 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 03 01 +11 08 17 (285.7553870 11.1381490)
Mean object l, b: 44.1599 2.52

Maser object G44.160+2.520

Other names: 44.16+2.52.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.7553870","11.1381490","G44.160+2.520","G44.160+2.520","44.16+2.52","0")