The nearest found maser object is G44.012-0.029 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 11 57 +09 50 04 (287.9883330 9.8347220)
Mean object l, b: 44.0119 -0.029

Maser object G44.012-0.029

Other names: G44.01-0.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("287.9883330","9.8347220","G44.012-0.029","G44.012-0.029","G44.01-0.03","0")