The nearest found maser object is G43.940-11.942 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 54 06 +04 07 24 (298.5266670 4.1236110)
Mean object l, b: 43.9401 -11.9424
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G43.940-11.942

Other names: G43.94-11.94.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("298.5266670","4.1236110","G43.940-11.942","G43.940-11.942","G43.94-11.94","0")