The nearest found maser object is G43.723-0.389 (offset by 8.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 12 42 +09 24 34 (288.1758330 9.4097220)
Mean object l, b: 43.7208 -0.3897

Maser object G43.723-0.389

Other names: OH43.6-0.5.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("288.1758330","9.4097220","G43.723-0.389","G43.723-0.389","OH43.6-0.5","0")