The nearest found maser object is G43.558+14.663 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 00 +15 54 49 (274.2512500 15.9136940)
Mean object l, b: 43.5578 14.6629
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G43.558+14.663

Other names: 297.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("274.2512500","15.9136940","G43.558+14.663","G43.558+14.663","297","0")