The nearest found maser object is G43.548-9.612 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 45 09 +04 54 21 (296.2908330 4.9061110)
Mean object l, b: 43.548 -9.6118

Maser object G43.548-9.612

Other names: IRAS 19427+0447.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("296.2908330","4.9061110","G43.548-9.612","G43.548-9.612","IRAS 19427+0447","0")