The nearest found maser object is G43.539+2.208 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 02 59 +10 26 35 (285.7497080 10.4430695)
Mean object l, b: 43.5385 2.2075

Maser object G43.539+2.208

Other names: 19006+1022, 19006+1022, IRAS 19006+1022.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("285.7497080","10.4430695","G43.539+2.208","G43.539+2.208","19006+1022, 19006+1022, IRAS 19006+1022","0")