The nearest found maser object is G43.522-0.648 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 13 15 +09 06 51 (288.3145785 9.1142958)
Mean object l, b: 43.5225 -0.6478

Maser object G43.522-0.648

Other names: 19108+0901, G043.5216-00.6476, IRAS19108+0901.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -SiO

display_aladin("288.3145785","9.1142958","G43.522-0.648","G43.522-0.648","19108+0901, G043.5216-00.6476, IRAS19108+0901","0")