The nearest found maser object is G43.275-0.190 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 11 09 +09 06 24 (287.7875000 9.1066670)
Mean object l, b: 43.2748 -0.1902

Maser object G43.275-0.190

Other names: SNR 043.3-00.2.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("287.7875000","9.1066670","G43.275-0.190","G43.275-0.190","SNR 043.3-00.2","0")