The nearest found maser object is G43.180-0.518 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 12 09 +08 52 14 (288.0375830 8.8706390)
Mean object l, b: 43.1798 -0.5184
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G43.180-0.518

Other names: G43.180-00.518.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("288.0375830","8.8706390","G43.180-0.518","G43.180-0.518","G43.180-00.518","0")