The nearest found maser object is G43.109+37.760 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 44 29 +23 47 59 (251.1225135 23.7998658)
Mean object l, b: 43.1089 37.7595

Maser object G43.109+37.760

Other names: 1644295+234759, IRAS 16423+2353, NGC 6210.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("251.1225135","23.7998658","G43.109+37.760","G43.109+37.760","1644295+234759, IRAS 16423+2353, NGC 6210","0")