The nearest found maser object is G43.095+34.456 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 58 12 +22 47 49 (254.5504200 22.7972200)
Mean object l, b: 43.0951 34.4555

Maser object G43.095+34.456

Other names: 16560+2252, IRAS16560+2252, MV Her, 16560+2252, MV Her, IRAS 16560+2252.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("254.5504200","22.7972200","G43.095+34.456","G43.095+34.456","16560+2252, IRAS16560+2252, MV Her, 16560+2252, MV Her, IRAS 16560+2252","0")