The nearest found maser object is G43.085-0.188 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 10 47 +08 56 21 (287.6972080 8.9394400)
Mean object l, b: 43.0854 -0.1883

Maser object G43.085-0.188

Other names: 19083+0851, IRAS 19083+0851, IRAS 19083+0851, IRAS 19083+0851, IRAS19083+0851.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("287.6972080","8.9394400","G43.085-0.188","G43.085-0.188","19083+0851, IRAS 19083+0851, IRAS 19083+0851, IRAS 19083+0851, IRAS19083+0851","0")