The nearest found maser object is G43.078+0.003 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 10 05 +09 01 15 (287.5220000 9.0210000)
Mean object l, b: 43.0787 0.0032

Maser object G43.078+0.003

Other names: 6693, G043.0786+00.0033, G043.0786+00.0033A, G043.0786+00.0033A, G43.089-0.011.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("287.5220000","9.0210000","G43.078+0.003","G43.078+0.003","6693, G043.0786+00.0033, G043.0786+00.0033A, G043.0786+00.0033A, G43.089-0.011","0")