The nearest found maser object is G43.038-0.452 (offset by 3.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 11 38 +08 46 30 (287.9122580 8.7751458)
Mean object l, b: 43.0383 -0.4522

Maser object G43.038-0.452

Other names: 043.050-0.450, 19092+0841, 43.02-0.44, 43.038-0.453, 43.04-0.46, G043.038-0.452, G43.037-0.453, G 43.038-0.453, G43.0381-0.4527, G43.04-0.46, 19 09+08 41, 19092+0841, 43.04-0.452, 6690, G43.04-0.45(a), G43.04-0.45(b), G43.04-0.46, 19092+0841, G043.039-00.455, G43.04-0.46, Mol 98, Mol982 (G43.04-0.45), G43.038-0.453-1665A, G43.038-0.453-1667A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("287.9122580","8.7751458","G43.038-0.452","G43.038-0.452","043.050-0.450, 19092+0841, 43.02-0.44, 43.038-0.453, 43.04-0.46, G043.038-0.452, G43.037-0.453, G 43.038-0.453, G43.0381-0.4527, G43.04-0.46, 19 09+08 41, 19092+0841, 43.04-0.452, 6690, G43.04-0.45(a), G43.04-0.45(b), G43.04-0.46, 19092+0841, G043.039-00.455, G43.04-0.46, Mol 98, Mol982 (G43.04-0.45), G43.038-0.453-1665A, G43.038-0.453-1667A","0")