The nearest found maser object is G43.027+0.141 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 09 29 +09 02 23 (287.3743128 9.0399030)
Mean object l, b: 43.0271 0.1408

Maser object G43.027+0.141

Other names: 19071+0857, 19071+0857, IRAS 19071+0857.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("287.3743128","9.0399030","G43.027+0.141","G43.027+0.141","19071+0857, 19071+0857, IRAS 19071+0857","0")