The nearest found maser object is G43.005-27.348 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 46 25 -04 05 00 (311.6044580 -4.0834440)
Mean object l, b: 43.005 -27.3477

Maser object G43.005-27.348

Other names: IRAS20438-0415 npl, W Aqr, IRAS 20438-0415, W Aqr, W Aqr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("311.6044580","-4.0834440","G43.005-27.348","G43.005-27.348","IRAS20438-0415 npl, W Aqr, IRAS 20438-0415, W Aqr, W Aqr","0")