The nearest found maser object is G42.980+1.320 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 05 09 +09 32 25 (286.2913940 9.5404140)
Mean object l, b: 42.9799 1.32

Maser object G42.980+1.320

Other names: 42.98+1.32.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("286.2913940","9.5404140","G42.980+1.320","G42.980+1.320","42.98+1.32","0")