The nearest found maser object is G42.900+1.610 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 03 58 +09 36 08 (285.9928320 9.6022270)
Mean object l, b: 42.9 1.6099

Maser object G42.900+1.610

Other names: 42.90+1.61.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.9928320","9.6022270","G42.900+1.610","G42.900+1.610","42.90+1.61","0")