The nearest found maser object is G42.896+0.573 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 07 42 +09 07 19 (286.9250000 9.1222220)
Mean object l, b: 42.8958 0.5725

Maser object G42.896+0.573

Other names: G42.90+0.57.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("286.9250000","9.1222220","G42.896+0.573","G42.896+0.573","G42.90+0.57","0")