The nearest found maser object is G42.821+0.498 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 07 49 +09 01 17 (286.9575000 9.0213890)
Mean object l, b: 42.821 0.4976

Maser object G42.821+0.498

Other names: W49N.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("286.9575000","9.0213890","G42.821+0.498","G42.821+0.498","W49N","0")