The nearest found maser object is G42.698-0.147 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 09 55 +08 36 53 (287.4794540 8.6148470)
Mean object l, b: 42.698 -0.1474
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G42.698-0.147

Other names: 042.700-0.150, 42.698-0.147, 42.70-0.15, G042.698-0.147, G 42.698-0.147, G42.698-0.147, G42.6983-0.1473, G42.70-0.15, G42.698-00.147, G42.70-0.15.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("287.4794540","8.6148470","G42.698-0.147","G42.698-0.147","042.700-0.150, 42.698-0.147, 42.70-0.15, G042.698-0.147, G 42.698-0.147, G42.698-0.147, G42.6983-0.1473, G42.70-0.15, G42.698-00.147, G42.70-0.15","0")