The nearest found maser object is G42.604-0.146 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 09 44 +08 31 55 (287.4339620 8.5320250)
Mean object l, b: 42.6038 -0.1457
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G42.604-0.146

Other names: 19073+0826.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("287.4339620","8.5320250","G42.604-0.146","G42.604-0.146","19073+0826","0")