The nearest found maser object is G42.604+0.066 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 08 58 +08 37 47 (287.2438735 8.6297375)
Mean object l, b: 42.6037 0.066

Maser object G42.604+0.066

Other names: 19065+0832, IRAS 19065+0832, OH42.6+0.0, G42.6+0.07, G42.604+0.066-1612A, G42.604+0.066-1612B, G42.604+0.066-1665A, G42.604+0.066-1667A, G42.604+0.066-1667B, IRAS 19065+0832, OH042.604+00.066, OH42.6+0.0, IRAS19065+0832.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("287.2438735","8.6297375","G42.604+0.066","G42.604+0.066","19065+0832, IRAS 19065+0832, OH42.6+0.0, G42.6+0.07, G42.604+0.066-1612A, G42.604+0.066-1612B, G42.604+0.066-1665A, G42.604+0.066-1667A, G42.604+0.066-1667B, IRAS 19065+0832, OH042.604+00.066, OH42.6+0.0, IRAS19065+0832","0")