The nearest found maser object is G42.435-0.260 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 09 49 +08 19 45 (287.4578295 8.3292225)
Mean object l, b: 42.4347 -0.2603

Maser object G42.435-0.260

Other names: 042.433-0.267, 42.43-0.26, 42.435-0.260, G42.43-0.26, G 42.435-0.260, G42.4351-0.2605, 190725.8+081431, 19074+0814, G042.4343-00.2597, G42.42-0.27, G42.43-0.26, G42.44-0.26, G42.42-0.27, G42.43-0.26.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("287.4578295","8.3292225","G42.435-0.260","G42.435-0.260","042.433-0.267, 42.43-0.26, 42.435-0.260, G42.43-0.26, G 42.435-0.260, G42.4351-0.2605, 190725.8+081431, 19074+0814, G042.4343-00.2597, G42.42-0.27, G42.43-0.26, G42.44-0.26, G42.42-0.27, G42.43-0.26","0")