The nearest found maser object is G42.418-28.625 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 49 56 -05 08 47 (312.4848520 -5.1465680)
Mean object l, b: 42.4177 -28.6249

Maser object G42.418-28.625

Other names: T Aqr.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("312.4848520","-5.1465680","G42.418-28.625","G42.418-28.625","T Aqr","0")