The nearest found maser object is G42.412+43.443 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 19 50 -5015 10 00 (244.9620830 -5015.1666670)
Mean object l, b: 42.4122 43.4427

Maser object G42.412+43.443

Other names: 333.234-0.060.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("244.9620830","-5015.1666670","G42.412+43.443","G42.412+43.443","333.234-0.060","0")