The nearest found maser object is G42.270+1.590 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 02 52 +09 01 59 (285.7187720 9.0331480)
Mean object l, b: 42.27 1.5899

Maser object G42.270+1.590

Other names: 42.27+1.59.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.7187720","9.0331480","G42.270+1.590","G42.270+1.590","42.27+1.59","0")