The nearest found maser object is G42.264+2.471 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 59 41 +09 25 46 (284.9216670 9.4296670)
Mean object l, b: 42.2636 2.471
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G42.264+2.471

Other names: 294.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("284.9216670","9.4296670","G42.264+2.471","G42.264+2.471","294","0")