The nearest found maser object is G42.190+1.080 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 04 33 +08 43 42 (286.1405650 8.7284720)
Mean object l, b: 42.19 1.08

Maser object G42.190+1.080

Other names: 42.19+1.08.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("286.1405650","8.7284720","G42.190+1.080","G42.190+1.080","42.19+1.08","0")