The nearest found maser object is G42.159+0.610 (offset by 4.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 06 11 +08 29 08 (286.5496440 8.4855625)
Mean object l, b: 42.1598 0.6093

Maser object G42.159+0.610

Other names: 19037+0824, IRAS19037+0824, G042.1608+0.6079, G42.161+0.607-1665A, G42.161+0.607-1667A, IRAS 19037+0824.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("286.5496440","8.4855625","G42.159+0.610","G42.159+0.610","19037+0824, IRAS19037+0824, G042.1608+0.6079, G42.161+0.607-1665A, G42.161+0.607-1667A, IRAS 19037+0824","0")