The nearest found maser object is G42.133+0.517 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 06 28 +08 25 09 (286.6204170 8.4194440)
Mean object l, b: 42.1332 0.5165
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G42.133+0.517

Other names: G 42.13+0.52, G42.133+00.517.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("286.6204170","8.4194440","G42.133+0.517","G42.133+0.517","G 42.13+0.52, G42.133+00.517","0")