The nearest found maser object is G42.110-0.445 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 09 53 +07 57 20 (287.4727580 7.9555925)
Mean object l, b: 42.1101 -0.4458

Maser object G42.110-0.445

Other names: 19074+0752, 19074+0752, G042.1099-00.4466, BGPS 6097.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("287.4727580","7.9555925","G42.110-0.445","G42.110-0.445","19074+0752, 19074+0752, G042.1099-00.4466, BGPS 6097","0")