The nearest found maser object is G42.034+0.190 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 07 28 +08 10 53 (286.8674475 8.1815050)
Mean object l, b: 42.0344 0.1901

Maser object G42.034+0.190

Other names: 042.033+0.183, 42.03+0.19, 42.034+0.190, G042.03+00.19 (3/3), G042.034+0.190, G42.03+0.19, G 42.034+0.190, G42.034+0.190, G42.035+0.191, G042.03+00.19, G042.0341+00.1905A, G42.03+0.19, G042.0341+00.1905, G042.0341+00.1905A, G42.03+0.19.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("286.8674475","8.1815050","G42.034+0.190","G42.034+0.190","042.033+0.183, 42.03+0.19, 42.034+0.190, G042.03+00.19 (3/3), G042.034+0.190, G42.03+0.19, G 42.034+0.190, G42.034+0.190, G42.035+0.191, G042.03+00.19, G042.0341+00.1905A, G42.03+0.19, G042.0341+00.1905, G042.0341+00.1905A, G42.03+0.19","0")