The nearest found maser object is G42.030+1.360 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 03 15 +08 42 52 (285.8146240 8.7145690)
Mean object l, b: 42.03 1.3599

Maser object G42.030+1.360

Other names: 42.03+1.36.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.8146240","8.7145690","G42.030+1.360","G42.030+1.360","42.03+1.36","0")