The nearest found maser object is G41.952+0.454 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 06 22 +08 13 48 (286.5926040 8.2300000)
Mean object l, b: 41.9525 0.454

Maser object G41.952+0.454

Other names: G41.952+0.454-1612A, G41.952+0.454-1667A, G41.952+0.454-1667B, IRAS 19039+0809, R Aql, R AQL, IRAS19039+0809 npl, *R Aql, R Aql, IRAS 19039+0809, R Aql, R AQL, R Aql.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +OH +SiO

display_aladin("286.5926040","8.2300000","G41.952+0.454","G41.952+0.454","G41.952+0.454-1612A, G41.952+0.454-1667A, G41.952+0.454-1667B, IRAS 19039+0809, R Aql, R AQL, IRAS19039+0809 npl, *R Aql, R Aql, IRAS 19039+0809, R Aql, R AQL, R Aql","0")