The nearest found maser object is G41.951+32.023 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 06 47 +21 06 18 (256.6983750 21.1050830)
Mean object l, b: 41.951 32.0231

Maser object G41.951+32.023

Other names: V456 Her.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("256.6983750","21.1050830","G41.951+32.023","G41.951+32.023","V456 Her","0")