The nearest found maser object is G41.875-5.755 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 28 22 +05 16 27 (292.0927330 5.2743295)
Mean object l, b: 41.8749 -5.7553

Maser object G41.875-5.755

Other names: 19259+0510, 293, IRAS 19259+0510, IRAS19259+0510.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II +OH +SiO

display_aladin("292.0927330","5.2743295","G41.875-5.755","G41.875-5.755","19259+0510, 293, IRAS 19259+0510, IRAS19259+0510","0")