The nearest found maser object is G41.761+2.863 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 57 20 +09 09 40 (284.3369540 9.1611520)
Mean object l, b: 41.7614 2.8627

Maser object G41.761+2.863

Other names: 18549+0905, IRAS 18549+0905, IRAS18549+0905, IRAS 18549+0905, IRAS 18549+0905, IRAS18549+0905.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("284.3369540","9.1611520","G41.761+2.863","G41.761+2.863","18549+0905, IRAS 18549+0905, IRAS18549+0905, IRAS 18549+0905, IRAS 18549+0905, IRAS18549+0905","0")