The nearest found maser object is G41.750+1.450 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 02 24 +08 30 24 (285.6041360 8.5068650)
Mean object l, b: 41.75 1.45

Maser object G41.750+1.450

Other names: 41.75+1.45, 41.75+1.45, IRAS 19000+0825.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("285.6041360","8.5068650","G41.750+1.450","G41.750+1.450","41.75+1.45, 41.75+1.45, IRAS 19000+0825","0")