The nearest found maser object is G41.750+0.960 (offset by 0.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 04 10 +08 16 56 (286.0444610 8.2824850)
Mean object l, b: 41.75 0.96

Maser object G41.750+0.960

Other names: 41.75+0.96.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("286.0444610","8.2824850","G41.750+0.960","G41.750+0.960","41.75+0.96","0")