The nearest found maser object is G41.708-1.635 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 13 23 +07 02 57 (288.3491670 7.0491670)
Mean object l, b: 41.7081 -1.6354

Maser object G41.708-1.635

Other names: IRAS 19109+0657.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("288.3491670","7.0491670","G41.708-1.635","G41.708-1.635","IRAS 19109+0657","0")